Book Your Consultation Now

Graduate Temporary Visa - Subclass 485

This visa is for international students who have completed two years of academic study in Australia in a recognised course. Also, they have qualified for an occupation on the Medium to Long-term skill shortage list. The visa is valid for 18 months. Full work rights may assist applicants in gaining work experience and more points. This experience, in turn, may assist in meeting a long-term goal of permanent residence of Australia.

Our Service

Our Team would review your current course of study to ensure that it will lead to a qualification suitable for an occupation on the Medium to Long-term skill shortage list. Once all the requirements meet, we assist you in assembling all the required support material, prepare your application and submit to the visa office for processing. We would then guide you on a pathway to gain appropriate work experience. We build up sufficient points, to attract a State or Territory nomination and receive an invitation to apply for permanent residence if that is your objective.

If you do have an interest in this visa, or would like more information, please register your interest below, and we will get back to you.

Your contact details

Frequently asked questions

Do I get a FREE consultation?

Yes. Your first consultation with our registered migration agent is free.

How long does it take to get a booking confirmation?

On average it may take between 3 hours to 24 hours to get a booking confirmation on weekdays.

Any request received on weekends and public holidays will be confirmed on the next business day.

Am I going to get advice from a registered migration agent?

Yes. All our migration agents advisors are registered with OMARA - Australia's Office of the Migration Agents Registration Authority and abide by the migration agents' code of conduct.

How can I get a status update on my application process?

Your case officer will keep you informed of any progress on your visa application through emails and phone calls.

Note: The Visa Office will not respond to requests for a status update. They will only contact us if they require more information, such as medical checks and police checks. Otherwise, we need to wait until we hear anything back from the Visa Office.

If you would like to discuss an urgent matter with your case officer then, please click here and fill in the primary applicant's contact details and your case officer will get in touch with you shortly.