Book Your Consultation Now

Business Talent Permanent Visa - Subclass 132

This visa provides immediate permanent residence and has two streams.

Significant Business History stream - This visa is for experienced business owners who wish to operate a new or existing business in Australia.

Applicant must have a minimum of $1.5 million in net assets, have had a minimum of $400,000 of their assets invested in their existing business for at least two of the four years immediately before applying for the 132 visas. Your business must have had a minimum annual turnover of $3million in two of the same four years — a nomination required from a State or Territory Government.

Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream - This visa is for people who have sourced venture capital funding from a member of the Australian Investment Council (AIC). It is for those who wish to operate a new or existing business in Australia. You must have funding of at least AUD1 million from an Australian venture capital firm — a nomination required from a State or Territory Government.

Applicants for either of these streams must be under 55 years of age and have Functional (low level) English skills or pay an English Education Charge, before the grant of the visa.

Our Service

Dyson and Associates are very familiar with this visa and can guide and assist you throughout the processing. We would first review you full business and personal background to determine whether you are meet the visa criteria. Once we are confident you would meet the requirements, we prepare your Expression of Interests and State or Territory government nomination.

If you do have an interest in this visa, or would like more information, please register your interest below, and we will get back to you.

Your contact details

Frequently asked questions

Do I get a FREE consultation?

Yes. Your first consultation with our registered migration agent is free.

How long does it take to get a booking confirmation?

On average it may take between 3 hours to 24 hours to get a booking confirmation on weekdays.

Any request received on weekends and public holidays will be confirmed on the next business day.

Am I going to get advice from a registered migration agent?

Yes. All our migration agents advisors are registered with OMARA - Australia's Office of the Migration Agents Registration Authority and abide by the migration agents' code of conduct.

How can I get a status update on my application process?

Your case officer will keep you informed of any progress on your visa application through emails and phone calls.

Note: The Visa Office will not respond to requests for a status update. They will only contact us if they require more information, such as medical checks and police checks. Otherwise, we need to wait until we hear anything back from the Visa Office.

If you would like to discuss an urgent matter with your case officer then, please click here and fill in the primary applicant's contact details and your case officer will get in touch with you shortly.