Book Your FREE Consultation Now

Business Investor Visa - Subclass 188 B

This provisional visa requires you to invest at least AUD1.5 million in government bonds with an Australian State or Territory agency for a minimum of four years. The agency must nominate you and agree to maintain business or investment activity in Australia after your visa grant. Transition to a permanent residence visa (888) may commence after meeting the requirements, in four years.

Our Service

Our first task for this stream would be to review your business investment background and determine the possible point score you would achieve. Once we feel confident that you would gain enough point score to be nominated and have verified your supporting documents, we can proceed.

We can lodge an Expression of Interest and seek a State or Territory nomination. We would seek your advice as to where you would like to settle when you gain your visa and can guide you on which area might best meet your requirements.

Once the nomination is approved, you receive an invitation to apply for the visa. We can assist you in making your required investment into the government bonds and finalising your visa application.

If you are planning to apply for this visa, book your appointment with our registered migration agent.

Your contact details

Frequently asked questions

Do I get a FREE consultation?

Yes. Your first consultation with our registered migration agent is free.

How long does it take to get a booking confirmation?

On average it may take between 3 hours to 24 hours to get a booking confirmation on weekdays.

Any request received on weekends and public holidays will be confirmed on the next business day.

Am I going to get advice from a registered migration agent?

Yes. All our migration agents advisors are registered with OMARA - Australia's Office of the Migration Agents Registration Authority and abide by the migration agents' code of conduct.

How can I get a status update on my application process?

Your case officer will keep you informed of any progress on your visa application through emails and phone calls.

Note: The Visa Office will not respond to requests for a status update. They will only contact us if they require more information, such as medical checks and police checks. Otherwise, we need to wait until we hear anything back from the Visa Office.

If you would like to discuss an urgent matter with your case officer then, please click here and fill in the primary applicant's contact details and your case officer will get in touch with you shortly.